2018 Award Recipients

http://onlinesynthroid.com/ On June 7, 2018, the Greenwich Scholarship Association and more than 101 local sponsors distributed more than $500,000 to 142 recipients during the 45th annual GSA awards ceremony. The sponsors of the awards included civic groups, local businesses, families with memorial awards and individuals providing scholarships to students from Greenwich schools for their first year in college.

acquistare cialis senza prescrizione RICHARD M. AIDINIS, JR. MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Madison Cheney

enter EDNA ANDERSON MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP sponsored by FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH OF GREENWICH & THE GREENWICH EXCHANGE FOR WOMEN’S WORK

Alexa Pompa

Verlkg-keyts Fleurant

carvedilol drug contraindications with viagra JANE C. BAUSMAN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Maureen Burke

go site MORRIS S. & FLORENCE H. BENDER FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP

Vanessa Villacis

http://planb.ba/?search=canadian-viagra-and-healthcare FLORENCE BONVENUTO SCHOLARSHIP

Morgan Foster

go to site JAMES L. BRANCA MEMORIAL – REPUBLICAN TOWN COMMITTEE SCHOLARSHIP

Felipe Sanches

http://corbinscrusaders.com/?search=get-viagra-fast JESSICA LEE BRETT MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Kevon McClintock

http://thomasjeffersonleadership.com/?search=viagra-price-germany JUSTIN SCOTT BROWN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Jordan Castro

http://thewerners.org/?search=real-viagra-price THE BYRAM SCHOLARSHIP

Johnnie Pera

enter site ALAN CAPASSO GHS PTA AWARD

Jennie Piotrzkowski

viagra online canada pharmacy all drugs SUSANNAH CHASE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Elizabeth Williamson

go to link CHICKAHOMINY REUNION COMMITTEE

Felipe Sanches

Rene LaPointe Jameson

get link CHICKEN JOE’S GHS ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIPS

Aly Ibrahim Mohamed

CHICKEN JOE’S GHS ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIPS (Chicken Joe’s On the Go)

Emily Delepine

CHICKEN JOE’S GHS ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIPS (Ride for Kids)

Jenna Pastore

THE TOD CLONAN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP FOR ALL-AROUND EXCELLENCE

Koh Kobayashi

THE TOD CLONAN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP FOR ATHLETIC EXCELLENCE

Lillian Clisham

TOMMY CONELIAS, JR. MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Rene LaPointe Jameson

CONNECTIONS SCHOLARSHIP

Kiersten Yusi

ROBERT D’ELIA MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPS

Alvaro Jaramillo

Charlotte Hvolbeck

MONIQUE DALAN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP OF THE GREENWICH POLICE EMERALD SOCIETY/GREENWICH POLICE SOCIAL CLUB

Lucia Pisciottano

THE DALY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Jose Orellana

THE DANISH-AMERICAN CLUB OF GREENWICH SCHOLARSHIP

Gianella Guadalupe

ROBERTA DAVIS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP FOR AN OUTSTANDING STUDENT IN SOCIAL STUDIES

Justin Rodriguez

GREENWICH DEMOCRATIC TOWN COMMITTEE SCHOLARSHIP IN MEMORY OF DTC CHAIRMAN DAVID ROBERSON

Polly D’Agostino

THE BEATRICE ELDRIDGE FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP

Alexandra Caporale

Aryana Fernandez

Caitlyn Curtis

Elvis Apuril

Jordan Castro

Polly D’Agostino

EMILY CATHERINE FEDORKO FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP

Lillian Clisham

GREENWICH FIREFIGHTER’S ASSOCIATION LOCAL 1042 SCHOLARSHIPS

Hayden Kistler

Kyle Kelly

Romano Orlando

Terry Angotto

Tyler Banks

LINDA & STEVEN B. FOX FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP

Koh Kobayashi

GRAYSON GARB MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Alex Cenzi

GARDEN CLUB OF OLD GREENWICH SCHOLARSHIP

Samantha Zurbriggen

THE GREENWICH BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION IN MEMORY OF TOD CLONAN AND BOB HAUGEN

Benjamin Michals

Hayden Kistler

James Mera

Romano Orlando

THE GREENWICH HIGH SCHOOL CLASS OF 1987

Emily Delepine

GREENWICH HIGH SCHOOL CLASS SCHOLARSHIP

Jenna Pastore

THE GREENWICH HIGH SCHOOL PTA SCHOLARSHIPS for Outstanding Achievement in the Arts & Sciences

Olivia Schnefke

Karley Skowron

THE GREENWICH HIGH SCHOOL PTA SCHOLARSHIPS for Outstanding Achievement in the Arts & Sciences

Daniela Flores Soto

Cecilia Meniconi

Maggie O’Gorman

THE GREENWICH HIGH SCHOOL PTA SCHOLARSHIPS for Outstanding Community Service

Rosanna Neri Mini

Edward Schmidt

Amihya Brock

Benjamin Morales

Mehki Williams

THE GREENWICH HIGH SCHOOL PTA SCHOLARSHIPS for Outstanding Financial Responsibility

William Arsenault

Sofia Franklin

Claudia Leiva

Jubely Sanchez

Nicholas Strati

THE GREENWICH HIGH SCHOOL PTA SCHOLARSHIPS for Outstanding Motivation to Succeed

Erjona Kabashi

Chloe Boucher

Anselmo Businaro

Enzo Ribeiro

Kathlyn Siriano

JOHN GILDER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Bria Dixon

VIN GIULIANI SCHOLARSHIP FOR GRAPHIC ARTS

Edwin Brazier

GLOBAL ORGANIZATION FOR PEOPLE OF INDIAN ORIGIN – CT CHAPTER SCHOLARSHIP

Carolyn David

GREENWICH ORGANIZATION OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS SCHOLARSHIP

Madeline Sileo

MICHAEL JON GREENBERG MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Mariam Obaiah

GREENWICH DENTAL SOCIETY

Luke Kaiser

GREENWICH EXCHANGE FOR WOMEN’S WORK

Alison Lopez Valdivia

FRIENDS OF GREENWICH POINT in honor of Mary Raymond

Luca Barcelo

GREENWICH REFORM SYNAGOGUE AWARD

Benjamin Michals

GREENWICH SCHOLARSHIP ASSOCIATION

Katherine Alvarez

Terry Angotto

William Arsenault

Luca Barcelo

Robert Barter

Fanny Beccaglia

Mia Giselle Binuya

Chloe Boucher

Edwin Brazier

Yasmine Bretoux

Amihya Brock

Maureen Burke

Jordan Castro

Nisi Chay

Lillian Clisham

Bria Dixon

Juan Fernandez

Tiffany Ferreira

Verlkg-keyt Fleurant

Kevin Formento

Sofia Franklin

Andres Garcia

Fjolla Gashi

Gianella Guadalupe

Harley Guerrieri

Alvaro Jaramillo

Adam Juszczyk

Luke Kaiser

Kyle Kelly

Hayden Kistler

Sofia Lancheros

Rene LaPointe Jameson

Ever Lasley

Evan Madrid

Sara Malaj

Jorge Maldonado

James Mera

Benjamin Morales

Liana Morales

Fiorella Motta

Rosanna Neri Mini

Huyen Nguyen

Tenzin Palkyi

Jenna Pastore

Christopher Petersen

Lucia Pisciottano

Sean Redahan

Jesus Salcedo

Mekhi Samb

Kristen Saperstein

Edward Schmidt

Olivia Schnefke

Nadine Shunnar

Kathlyn Siriano

Karley Skowron

Nicholas Strati

Aisha Torres

Lorena Vasquez

Ariana Venegas

Caroline Vieira

Mehki Williams

Claudia Zuccarelli

Samantha Zurbriggen

GREENWICH SCHOLARSHIP ASSOCIATION – CHARLTON TRUST

Alejandra Leiva

Rafaella Ruiz

Juliana Salamone

Caroline Vieira

GREENWICH SCHOLARSHIP ASSOCIATION – LYMAN TRUST

William Arsenault

Ashley Balta

Ever Lasley

Sean Redahan

GREENWICH SCHOLARSHIP ASSOCIATION – REYNOLDS TRUST

Jessica Cabrera

Libio Caro

Andres Garcia

Anna Tateishi

CHRISTOPHER T. HARRIS, JR. MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPS

Jordan Castro

IDELLA STUART HEMPSTEAD TRUST

Gregory Macora

Huyen Nguyen

Jane Giuliani

Loretta Shala

Sara Melaj

  1. WILLIAM & MRS. EDUVINA HENNIGAR MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Ariana Venegas

THE HERTZIG FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP

Tenzin Palyki

LINDA HOENIG MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPS

Aniya Stamps

Christopher Petersen

Claudia Zuccarelli

Juan Fernandez

Nisi Chay

THE HOPETOWN SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Anthony Olivieri

GREENWICH HOSPITAL AUXILIARY SCHOLARSHIP

Kayla Bacco

Kristen Samperstein

Lizette Larson

Naomi Edouard

GREENWICH HOUSING AUTHORITY SCHOLARSHIPS

Aileen Agudelo

Eternity Armenteros

Jorge Maldonado

Kevin Formento

Liana Morales

Lorena Vasquez

Yasmine Bretoux

Zaire Rene

DIANE M. INTRIERI MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP FOR THE VISUAL & GRAPHIC ARTS

Bria Dixon

GREENWICH JAYCEE CHARITABLE TRUST FUND AWARDS

Christopher Petersen

Fiorella Motta

Verlkg-keyts Fleurant

CHARLES W. JENSEN, III, D.M.D. MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Luke Kaiser

JEWISH FAMILY SERVICES – ROGATH SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Benjamin Michals

Diana Finkel

Harley Guerrieri

KATHLEEN KEENE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Huyen Nguyen

CAMILLA KELLEY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Robert Barter

ALLAN KITCHEL, JR. MEMORIAL FUND SCHOLARSHIPS

Anthony Neri

Ellie Fitzgerald

Fiorella Motta

Kyle Kelly

Samantha Zurbriggen

KIWANIS KEOGH SCHOLARSHIP

Huyen Nguyen

THE GREENWICH LIONS CLUB

Alyssa Bernardino

THE LORRAINE FRATTALONE LODATO MEMORIAL AWARD

Marissa Munoz

BRIAN THOMAS MACKEN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Yuuki Nobunaga

TIMOTHY MICHAEL MAHONEY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Kyle Woodring

CHARLOTTE AND RAYMOND MARSHALL SCHOLARSHIPS

Carolyn David

Elizabeth Enriquez

William Hitel

ELIZABETH MATTHEWS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPS

Alyssa Bernardino

Analise Leger

April Villanueva

Dylan Antonucci

Jhonny Gil

Katherina Alvarez

GEORGE BARRADAS GLENVILLE MAVERICK MEMORIAL AWARD

Hayden Kistler

ANN AND NANCY MICHAUD MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Nisi Chay

MARTHA MOXLEY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Claudia Zuccarelli

GREENWICH MULTIPLE LISTING SCHOLARSHIP

Luca Barcelo

MARGARET MURPHY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Jalynn Marrero

WATARU JOHN NARITA MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Luke Kaiser

JOSEPH & MARIE NEMEC SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Adam Juszcyk

Alejandra Gonzalez

Edward Bojorquez

THE O’NEILL SCHOLARSHIP

Elvis Apuril

 

GREENWICH OLD TIMERS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION SCHOLARSHIPS

Jalynn Marrero

Mia Giselle Binuya

GREENWICH OLD TIMERS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION SCHOLARSHIPS – SANDLOCK

Hayden Kistler

GREENWICH OLD TIMERS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION SCHOLARSHIPS – THEIS

Jose Orellana

ORTHOPAEDIC & NEUROSURGERY SPECIALISTS SCHOLARSHIP

Anna White

OSGOOD LICHTY SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Aisha Torres

THE JOHN DESMOND OTT MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Mehki Samb

COUNTESS FRANCES THORLEY PALEN-KLAR SCHOLARSHIPS

Ariana Venegas

Huyen Nguyen

Koh Kobayashi

Luca Barcelo

Mia Giselle Binuya

Samantha Zurbriggen

THE JOSEPH PIRO JR. MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP OF THE GREENWICH OLD TIMERS ASSOCIATION

Evan Madrid

Luke Kaiser

THE PTA COUNCIL SCHOLARSHIPS

William Arsenault

Mia Giselle Binuya

Yasmine Bretoux

Jordan Castro

Nisi Chay

Lillian Clisham

Juan Fernandez

Verlkg-keyt Fleurant

Kevin Formento

Morgan Foster

Sofia Franklin

Fjolla Gashi

Harley Guerrieri

Adam Juszczyk

Erjona Kabashi

Luke Kaiser

Hayden Kistler

Koh Kobayashi

Rene LaPointe Jameson

Ever Lasley

Evan Madrid

Jorge Maldonado

James Mera

Rosanna Neri Mini

Huyen Nguyen

Tenzin Palkyi

Christopher Petersen

Lucia Pisciottano

Kristen Saperstein

Edward Schmidt

Olivia Schnefke

Karley Skowron

ROBERT S. CURTIS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP of the Greenwich Association of Realtors

Glenn Niblo

AMERICAN RED CROSS SCHOLARSHIPS in memory of Dwight H. Renfrew III and John E. Schmeltzer IV

Fanny Beccaglia

Yuuki Nobunaga

RED MEN’S HOME ASSOCIATION OF GREENWICH, CT. INC. AWARDS

Felipe Sanches

Jalynn Marrero

Koh Kobayashi

KELLY ROMANIELLO MEMORIAL AWARD

Hayden Kistler

GREENWICH ROTARY CLUB SCHOLARSHIPS

Felipe Sanches

Lauren Pecora

Tiffany Rerreira

RUDY’S LIMOUSINE – DOMINIC CONETTA MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPS

Aly Ibrahim Mohamed

Bradnick Garcia

Elizabeth Williamson

Finbar Doyle

Jalynn Marrero

Kayla Bacco

Kristen Saperstein

Madeline Sileo

Mehki Samb

Steven Maldonado

SECOND CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH WOMEN’S FELLOWSHIP SCHOLARSHIP

Anna White

THE JOHN G. VRABEC SHADOW FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIPS

Anthony Neri

Lauren Pecora

Michelle Garay

Naomi Edouard

Sebastian Zarate

THE SILVER SHIELD LAW ENFORCEMENT SCHOLARSHIP

Madeline Sileo

BECKY STONE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Sofia Lancheros

SUNNY HILL CHILDREN’S CENTER SCHOLARSHIP

Jalynn Marrero

DAVID THEIS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Rene LaPointe Jameson

CARYN U. JACOBY/CHRISTIAN J. A. URCIUOLI SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Hachton LaForest

BRUNO VACCAREZZA MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Aniya Stamps

THE VELAJ FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP

Anna White

THE JULIETTE WHITE MEMORIAL AWARD

Ariana Venegas

  1. JOHN C. WILSEY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Ariana Venegas

THE WOMAN’S CLUB OF GREENWICH SCHOLARSHIPS

Fanny Beccaglia

Fjolla Gashi

Jenna Pastore

Katherine Alvarez

Mia Giselle Binuya

THE MATTHEW YEE SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Polly D’Agostinon

THE MICHELLE YEE SCHOLARSHIP

Lorena Vasquez

JOHN ZUMBO MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPS

Nadine Shunnar